Staff Member Contact Information - click here
 
PRINCIPAL
H. Evan Powderly
 
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Kim Lapple
 
CLERICAL STAFF
Lisa Alvarado, Secretary to Principal
Michele Wade,
Secretary to Assistant Principal
Loretta Rosario, Attendance Secretary
 
NURSE
Theresa McGlynn
 
SIXTH GRADE
Team A
Kim Smith
Joanne Buckley
Deborah DeFrancesco
Levi Litman
Michelle Smith
Team B
Joann Ryan
Robert Sendlenski
Michelle Smith
Sheila St. Onge
Mary Staudt
Karen Vetter
 
SEVENTH GRADE
Team A
Christina Vezza
Kathryn Dawes
Anne-Marie Pasquale 
Christine Pecora
Team B
Kim Braverman
Stacey Iskovitz
Kristina Pace
Jessica Shaw
Team A/B
Christine Hanford
Annamarie Nardi
Dana Ferraro
Lili Van Zanten
 
EIGHTH GRADE
Team A
Jessica Agovino
Jill Berner
Melinda Fuller   
Christopher Rasquin
Team B
Angelo Ancona
Victoria Barthel
Jeanine Cappello
Robin Drake
Team A/B
Christine Hanford
Annamarie Nardi
Dana Ferraro
Lili Van Zanten
 
ART
Joanna Bergelson
Nicole Minoli
 
ENRICHMENT
Barbara Barthelmes
 
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

Anthony Sabatella

 
SECURITY

Adam Libertella

 
 
 
 
WORLD LANGUAGE
Chrystie Johnson
Heather Luis
Aileen Runne
Nancy Sarro
Melisa Zappavigna
 
GUIDANCE
Heather Graham
David Mack
Claira Perfetto
Marianne White, Secretary
 
LIBRARY
Barbara Barthelmes
 
 MATH SUPPORT PROGRAM
Susan Sylvester
 
 MUSIC
Cheryl Beck
Katherine Smith
Alan Lounsbury
Kathy Shelhart
 
 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Breda MacCurta
 
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WELLNESS
Denise Barnard
Jared Christian
Kim LaTourette
Theodore Repa
 
 PHYSICAL THERAPY
Diane Shmitt-Oetting
 
 PSYCHOLOGIST
Deena Lise
 
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Antoinette Addonizio
Andrew Benowich
Jamie Chahalis
Kim Costello
Megan DiDomenico
Sara Gerol
Cynthia Giumarra
Trisha Haase
Kim Sapone
Susan Sylvester
Kimberly Zampier
 
SPEECH THERAPIST
 Jennie Cohowicz
 Katherine Kordys
 
TECHNOLOGY
Andrew Taylor, Director of  Technology
Dawn Selnes
Jackie White
Ramond Bent, Jr. Network Specialist (District Wide)
 
TEACHER AIDES
Sasha Abramowitz        Jodi Burns
Larry Cerretani               Dora DiBiase
Leanna DiSimone         Bonnie Giordano
Mary Kelly                       Victoria Lalla    
Kim Leppla                     Gail Lozado
Brittney Mangieri           Danielle Schultz
Michelle Tevere
  
CUSTODIAL STAFF
George Steinhardt, Head Custodian
Bob Danielle
Veer Jawahir
Norma Jones
Tom Piontek
Patrick Thorpe







H.C. Crittenden Middle School | 10 MacDonald Avenue | Armonk, NY 10504 | (914) 273-4250