Principal
Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal

Clerical Staff
Secretary to the Principal
Secretary to the Assistant Principals
Attendance Secretary
Secretary Main Office
Secretary to the Director of Fine Arts
Secretary to the Director of Athletics

English Department
Chairperson, Duane Smith
Francine Aber
Catherine Eshoo
Bryan Horn
David Hubbs
Megan Salomone
Jacqueline Salvato
Jessica Shaw
Lisa Squadron
Jaclyn Wagner

Mathematics Department
Chairperson, Lisa Pellegrino
Candace Athanasoulias
Rebecca Barnum
David Bruskewicz
Jonas Kalish
William LaRue
Christopher Lewick
Barbara O'Connell
Fran Roby
Alison Rosenfeld
Carly Sarracco
Stephen Skonieczny
Christina Vicinanza

Science Department
Chairperson, Debra Cayea
Paul Beeken
Steven Borneman
Sarah Brocia
Stephanie Greenwald
James Gulick
Evan Horowitz
Peter Lichten
Heather Manriquez
Caroline Matthew
Maria Montalbano
Eric Savino
Brittany Tompkins
William Twardy
Giovanna Roviezzo, Aide

Social Studies Department
Chairperson, Jen Laden
Sandy Abt
Matthew Allen
Thomas Andriello
Tarin Fallon
Kimberly Gewitz
Martin Gilbert
Michael Hubertus
Joanna Lewick
John Naughton
Julianne Rentz
Ruben Torres

World Languages Department
Chairperson, Melissa Stahl
Edward Eagle
Kathleen Feldi
Luisa Graniero
Heather Luis
Catherine McCarthy
Eric Odynocki
Alison Smith
Michael Young
Melisa Zappavigna

Special Education Department
Director, Jill Boynton
Kristen Budden
John Clark
Michelle Collins
Lauren Congelossi
Ally Dellacioppa
Kourtney DeRosa
Cathy Friedensohn
Ken Kaplan
Katherine Lewis
Julianne Marinaro
Christina Pagliughi
Joy Reynolds




Christopher Walsh
Kristen Sautner
Laura Dubak


Lisa Fanelli
Courtney Bogren
Colleen Brereton
Kathy Triolo
Andrea DeLorenzo
Anneliese Galgano

Director of Fine Arts, Deepak Marwah
Art
Michael Chuney
Lila Horn
Jayne Karlin
John Lopez
David McMichael
Amy Menasche

Music
Aaron Lockwood
Jonah Piali
Marna Weiss

Physical Education & Health
Director, Rob Castagna
James Ardizone
Douglas Carpenter
Jennifer Croke
Kathleen Healy
Scott Saunders

Guidance & Counseling Center
Chairperson, Michael McGrath
Erin Browne
Keara Hunt
Gary McCarthy
Greg Quirolo
Kristina Wilson
Margherita Nordstrom, Secretary
Stacey Ferrante, Secretary

Psychologists
Ellen Medd
Carolyn Lanfredi

Library Media Specialist
Leticia Nardone
Joan Smyth, Teacher Aide Assigned to the Library

Ann Predovan, Teacher Aide Assigned to the Library

Technology
Andrew Taylor
Joanna Nash
Aide, Pat McElroy
Tech Support, Richard Bent
Office Assistant, Johanna Siragusa

Nurse
Julie Gallagher

Theatre Director
John Lopez

Student Assistance Counselor
Annie Kelly

Teacher Aides

Patricia Bonacci
Joseph Giesemann
Ellen Kelly
Maria Mascaro
Michael Ornstein
Susan Pieratti
Gerard Singleton
Pandora Skotnicki

Custodial Staff
David Eisermann, Head Custodian
Christopher Fiscella
Consolato Rizzo

Security