Faculty and Staff

PRINCIPAL
Christopher Walsh

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS
Lauren Albert
Benjamin August

CLERICAL STAFF
Courtney Bogren, Secretary to the Assistant Principals
Lisa Fanelli, Secretary to the Principal
Tammy Lovecchio, Attendance Secretary
Kathy Triolo, Secretary Main Office

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Duane Smith, Chairperson
Francine Aber
Catherine Eshoo
Bryan Horn
David Hubbs
Megan Salomone
Jacqueline Salvato
Jessica Shaw
Lisa Squadron
Sarah Vernola

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
Lisa Pellegrino, Chairperson
Rebecca Barnum
David Bruskewicz
Jonas Kalish
William LaRue
Christopher Lewick
Barbara O'Connell
Elaine Peikes
Colleen Roemer
Alison Rosenfeld
Carly Sarracco
Elyse Sauer
Stephen Skonieczny

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Debra Cayea, Chairperson
Paul Beeken
Steven Borneman
Sarah Brocia
Dennis Covert
Stephanie Greenwald
James Gulick
Evan Horowitz
Peter Lichten
Heather Manriquez
Caroline Matthew
Maria Montalbano
Giovanna Roviezzo, Aide
Rhonda Santini, Secretary
Eric Savino
Alexandra Spacavento
William Twardy

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT
Jen Laden, Chairperson
Matthew Allen
Thomas Andriello
Tarin Fallon
Kimberly Gewitz
Michael Hubertus
Joanna Lewick
John Naughton
Julianne Rentz
Kelsey Smith
Ruben Torres

WORLD LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT
Melissa Stahl, Chairperson
Edward Eagle
Jennifer Fuenzalida
Luisa Graniero
Heather Luis
Catherine McCarthy
Eric Odynocki
Alison Smith
Michael Young
Melisa Zappavigna

SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Jill Boynton, Director of Special Services
Colleen O'Connor, Assistant Director of Special Services
Kim Sapone, Assistant Director of Special Services
Kristen Budden
John Clark
Lauren Congelossi
Ally Dellacioppa
Kourtney DeRosa
Jessica Inglis
Katherine Lewis
Maribeth Linares
Julianne Marinaro
Vincent Minutolo
Chana Penini
Joy Reynolds
Laura Rhuda
Staci Tedrow

FINE ARTS
Pete Pauliks, Director of Fine Arts
Kyle Banks, Choir
Michael Chuney, Art
Andrea DeLorenzo, Secretary to the Director of Fine Arts
Lila Horn, Art
Jayne Karlin, Art
Aaron Lockwood, Orchestra
David McMichael, Art
Amy Menasche, Art

THEATRE
Pete Pauliks, Director of Fine Arts
Kyle Banks

MEDIA & COMMUNICATIONS CENTER
Brian Melso, Head of Operations/Web Administrator
Lisa Flam, District Journalist
Gabriella Medrano, Media & Communications Specialist

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH
Rob Castagna, Director of Health, Physical Education and Athletics
Brett Alcantara, Assistant Athletic Director
James Ardizone
Douglas Carpenter
Jennifer Croke
Anneliese Galgano, Secretary to the Director of Athletics
Kathleen Healy
Dan Santora, Athletic Trainer
Scott Saunders

GUIDANCE & COUNSELING CENTER
Kristina Wilson, Chairperson
Meaghan Carnevalla
Stacey Ferrante, Secretary
Keara Hunt
Laine Levenbrook
Gary McCarthy
Margherita Nordstrom, Secretary
Greg Quirolo

NURSE
Jill Drucker

PSYCHOLOGISTS
Alyssa Cohen
Marisa Cuomo

SOCIAL WORKER
Allison Muelle

TEACHER AIDES
Patricia Bonacci
Andrew Dapolite
Patricia Fox
Ellen Kelly
Anne Lombardo
Maria Mascaro
Danielle Montalto
Susan Pieratti
Saranda Sahinovic
Gerard Singleton
Diana Velasco

TECHNOLOGY
Dr. Andrew Taylor, Director for Technology
Richard Bent, Tech Support
Tim Facchin, Manager of Instructional Technology
Peter Lichten, Building Technology Coordinator
Pat McElroy, Aide
Johanna Siragusa, Office Assistant

LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALISTS
Leticia Nardone
Joan Smyth, Aide
Ann Predovan, Aide

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Mark Hanrahan, Head Custodian
Christopher Fiscella
Consolato Rizzo

SECURITY MANAGER
Martin Coster

SECURITY
Anthony Maiolo

HALL MONITORS
Carmen Colon
Tom Muska
Michael Ornstein
Jeannemarie Vedovino

CLICK HERE for individual Byram Hills High School Staff/Faculty information.