CH Faculty and Staff

Click here for individual staff information including:
Name, Department, Title and Contact Information (School email and Phone Number)

PRINCIPAL
MaryBeth Crupi

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
GenineMarie DiFalco

CLERICAL STAFF
Michelle Ramirez, Secretary to the Principal
Fran Herridge, Front Desk
Lindsay Vanderheof, Secretary to the Assistant Principal

NURSES
Betsy Gordon
Lisette Meyers, Health Aide

KINDERGARTEN
Elizabeth Courtney
Mary Beth Devery
Elise Feder
Linda Haracz
Mary-Ann Raso-Shkreli
Toniann Urbieta
Jean White
Cathy Wilkens

FIRST GRADE
Lisa Jacobsen
Maureen Lavin
Susan Liebman
Kathryn Meaney
Sue Ornstein
Kirstin Russell
Susan Tyrrell

SECOND GRADE
Melanie Berkson
Nicole Cavalieri
Betsy Eininger
Terry Hanrahan
Lily Li
Jennifer Rowell
Michelle See

MATH
Leslie Goldfarb
Ronni Levine

ART
Judy DeJarlar

ENL
Crystal Nardi

LIBRARY
Jane del Villar
Erin Meyer
Soni Gross, Aide

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Gedeon Toth, Sr. Custodian
Samantha Arias
Carmelo Ciccone
Rowilson Flora
Michael Grazioso
Victor Gutierrez

SECURITY
Vinny Pasqua

MUSIC
Emily Capalbo

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Jacqueline Burke
Allison Miele

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Robert Beaton
John McNamara

PHYSICAL THERAPY
Elissa Fanning

PSYCHOLOGIST
Jaime Karp

READING
Sandy Levin
Elana Levy

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Laura Borneman
Julie Calemmo
Katherine Mack
Patricia Michaels
Heather Nimsger
Robin Zilli

SPEECH/LANGUAGE
Karen Cerreta
Katy Palmesi

TECHNOLOGY
Rekha Singh, Building Technology Coordinator
Xiomara Dreves, Aide
Mattie Garcia, Data Support

SUPPORT STAFF
Valerie Carlucci
Monica Cole
John Contacessa
Alessandra DeCicco
Lori DeLio
Roseanne DeTomaso
Xiomara Dreves
Maria Facciola
Mary Jane Fazio
Richard Feldman
Umberto Forero
Susan Fucale
Patricia Larkin
Jean Lillo
Rina Ljubicich
Emily Magee
Diana Maselli
Carol Milone
Maria Morrone
Barbara Mosca
Linda Murray
Donna Perschetz
Rita Petriello
Maria Pippo
Nancy Ramirez
Edie Ritacco
Martina Saglimbeni
Christina Santini
Anne Sorge
Heather Weiner
Angela White
Angela Yearwood

Alphabetical Listing