HCC Faculty & Staff

Click here for individual staff information including:
Name, Department, Title and Contact Information (School email and Phone Number)

PRINCIPAL
Kim Lapple

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Angelo Ancona

CLERICAL STAFF
Lisa DiSavino, Secretary the Principal
Michele Wade, Secretary to the Principal
Loretta Rosario, Attendance Secretary

NURSE
Deborah Negrin

SIXTH GRADE
TEAM A

Joanna Buckley
Deborah DeFrancesco
Levi Litman
Kim Smith

TEAM B
Annamarie Nardi
Joann Ryan
Sheila St. Onge
Michelle Smith
Mary Staudt
Karen Vetter

SEVENTH GRADE
TEAM A

Kathryn Dawes
Eileen Higgins
Anne-Marie Pasquale
Christine Pecora

TEAM B
Kim Braverman
Dana Ferraro
Stacey Iskovitz
Kristina Pace

EIGHTH GRADE
TEAM A

Jill Berner
Robin Drake
Melinda Fuller
Chris Rasquin

TEAM B
Victoria Barthel
Jeanine Cappello
Christine Hanford
Lili Van Zanten

ART
Joanna Bergelson
Nicole Minoli

WORLD LANGUAGE
Chrystie Johnson
Heather Luis
Aileen Miller
Nancy Sarro
Melisa Zappavigna

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
Don Ahrenberg
Jeanna Marie Saccoccio

SECURITY
Ed Felix
Adam Libertella

GUIDANCE
Heather Graham
Claira Perfetto
Chris Spillane
Shannon Grundig, Secretary

LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALISTS
Barbara Barthelmes
Dana Storck, Aide

MATH SUPPORT PROGRAM
Robert Sendlenski
Susan Sylvester

MUSIC
Cheryl Beck
Dana Celestino
Alan Lounsbury
Jonah Piali
Kathy Shelhart
Katherine Smith

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS
Elissa Fanning
Breda MacCurta

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WELLNESS
Jared Christian
Kim LaTourette
Theodore Repa
Tara Ryan

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Antoinette Addonizio
Andrew Benowich
Meredith Brieant
Kim Costello
Megan DiDomenico
Sara Gerol
Cynthia Giumarra
Trisha Haase
Ranya Kassas
Jon Van Alstyne
Kimberly Zampier

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Deena Horvath

SPEECH THERAPISTS
Katherine Kordys
Oksana Jones

TECHNOLOGY
Andrew Taylor, Director of Technology
Ramond Bent, Jr. Network Specialist
Dawn Selnes, Building Technology Coordinator
Jackie White

TEACHER AIDES
Kathi Belluzzi
Danielle Brooks
Sean Browne
Jodi Burns
Kristin Cook
Mary Kelly
Rosemary Lopez
Gail Lozado
Gina Lyden
Danielle Montalto
Michelle Tevere
Diana Velasco
Nadine Wong

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Bob Danielle
Rob Fischella
Veer Jawahir
Norma Jones
Tom Piontek
Patrick Thorpe

Alphabetical Listing