WA Faculty and Staff

PRINCIPAL
Debra Cagliostro

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Judy Brewster

CLERICAL STAFF
Isabelle Del Vecchio, Secretary to the Principal
Beatrice Santora, Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Colin O'Connor, Office Assistant

NURSE
Theresa McGlynn
Lissa Feigenbaum, Health Aide

THIRD GRADE
Paula Arietta
Josie Calvaruso
Sasha Davies
Willoughby Levesque
Anne McKeown
Suzanne Milano
Donna Scorrano
Claire Simon

FOURTH GRADE
Holly Diorio
Jeanne Marie Key
Lori Mulvey
Cathleen Oliveto
Leisa Palmer
Natalie Reilly
Leslie Richman
Danielle Wall

FIFTH GRADE
Joanna Brooks
Mona Goodman
Eric Hufnagel
Meg Johnston
Heidi Marchesini
Amy Passman
Lisa Peña
Fran Poniatowski

ART
Beth Capua
Katherine Constantine

ENL
Danielle Roviezzo

Hub 21
Al Lovelace, Building Technology Coordinator
Douglas Maier
Lauren Fiscella, Aide

MATH SPECIALISTS
Pui Cheung
Jen Toland

LIBRARY
Erin Meyer
Jessica Murti
Brett Weinberg
Rachael Jelley, Aide

MUSIC
Cheryl Beck
Dana Celestino
Aaron Lockwood
Alan Lounsbury
Ken Pearson
David Wolfe

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Abby Gitlin
Breda MacCurta

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Robert Beaton
Doreen Cohen
Christina Motta
Gina Whalen

PHYSICAL THERAPY
Diane Schmitt-Oetting

PSYCHOLOGISTS
Dr. Ellen Medd
Dr. Yvette Thompson

READING SPECIALISTS
Liza Devaney
Maria Kiely

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Mary Brady
Amy Cohen
Nathalie Del Vecchio-Molina
Michelle Gresia
Erica Hepburn
Erica Keogh
Nicole Lividini
Lindsey McHale

SPEECH/LANGUAGE
Dale Lichtenstein
Kerry Kirk

CLASSROOM AIDES
Evelyn Bauer
Susie Cupani
Alexa D'Auria
Michelle Davis
Carmella DeCarlo
Lauren Fiscella
Eleanor Fosnot
Jim Horigan
Dornella Johnson
Barbara Kaufman
Lisa Nestro
Jenilsa Lopez
Mariel Martorana
Cassandra Monahan
Isabel Mora
Judy Muska
Lynn Nazzaro
Caitlin Torres
Samantha Van Schaick
Michelle Weissberg
Daphne Wiggins
Kathie de Graffenreid, Technology

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Jimmy Baxter, Head Custodian
Ami Conde
Anthony Daniele
Victor Gutierrez
Elesio Vasquez

MONITOR
Stephanie Lopes

SECURITY
Joe Veteri

Powered by Finalsite